D.O. 9:30   F.R. JUNIOR BALLROOM 10:00am. JUVENILE LATIN  10:15 APPROX
 
                    SUPER NL  STAFFORDSHIRE OPEN JUNIOR BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP   FR 10:00 
                                                                                                  V/WALTZ IN SEMI AND FINAL
                                                                                     Sponsored by "SUPADANCE" Dance Shoes
                                       OPEN JUNIOR FOXTROT
                                       OPEN JUNIOR 3 DANCE  (W.T.Q)
                                  NL  UNDER 14's  3  DANCE  TROPHY  (W.F.Q)
                                        JUNIOR NOVICE  (W.T.Q)
                                        JUNIOR  BEGINNERS  (W.Q)
                                  NL  JUNIOR ALL GIRLS  (WT.Q)
 
                         SUPER NL   STAFFORDSHIRE OPEN JUVENILE BALLROOM SHIELD
                                          OPEN V/WALTZ
                                          OPEN  JUVENILE  3  DANCE  (W.T.Q)
                                          UNDER  11's TWO DANCE  (F.Q)
                                  NL    UNDER  10's  TWO DANCE  (W.Q)
                                          JUVENILE  NOVICE  (T.Q)
                                          JUVENILE  BEGINNERS  (W.Q)
                                  NL    JUVENILE ALL GIRLS  (W.Q)
 
                                              JUNIOR / JUVENILE  LATIN PROGRAMME
 
                          SUPER NL   STAFFORDSHIRE OPEN JUNIOR LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP 5 DANCE
                                          OPEN JUNIOR RUMBA
                                          OPEN JUNIOR  3  DANCE  (C.S.J)
                                   NL   UNDER  14's  3  DANCE  (C.R.S)
                                          JUNIOR  NOVICE  (C.S.J)
                                          JUNIOR  BEGINNERS  (C.J)
                                   NL   JUNIOR  ALL  GIRLS  (C.S.J)
 
                          SUPER NL    STAFFORDSHIRE OPEN JUVENILE LATIN SHIELD
                                                                              Sposored by "SUPADANCE"  Dance Shoes
                                           OPEN PASO
                                           OPEN JUVENILE  3  DANCE  (C.R.J)
                                           UNDER  11's TWO DANCE  (S.J)
                                    NL   UNDER  10's TWO  DANCE  (C.J)
                                           JUVENILE  NOVICE  (S.J)
                                           JUVENILE  BEGINNERS  (C.J)
                                    NL   JUVENILE ALL GIRLS  (C.J)
 
                                            Qualifying heats for "STARS OF THE FUTURE"
                     Qualifiers will be taken from the corresponding STAFFORDSHIRE events where possible.
 
                             WITH SINCERE THANKS TO BARRY FREE OF SUPADANCE DANCE SHOES
                                             TONY BAILEY OF BRACKLEYS COUTURE TAILORS
                          TONY AND CHRISTINE HUNNISETT OF LAZATRAX/DANCEEXTRAS PROMOTIONS
                                                   PHILIP WYLIE OF HOLIDAY AND DANCE
                                       NICK AND ALYSON  GALLAGHER-HUGHES OF TOP LINE
                               and with thanks to TONY BENNETT for his past longstanding help and support 
 
                                            . . . . . Happy dancing !! 
                                                             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . with Alan and Maureen at the 
                        Staffordshire Championships